KudoZ home » French to German » Other

P.I.

German translation: Vertretend,


13:04 Nov 30, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Other / Geburtsurkunde
French term or phrase: P.I.
Geburtsurkunde aus Burkina Faso

Unterschrift: Le préfet, P. I.
Milva
German translation:Vertretend,
Explanation:
für...,
Selected response from:

T. Czibulyás
Grading comment
Danke an alle beiden... Das "in Vertretung gefällt mir noch besser, als das zwischenzeitlich. Aber sicher ist beides richtig. Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zwischenzeitig
Adrien Esparron
4 +1Vertretend,T. Czibulyás


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zwischenzeitig


Explanation:
P.I. signifie certainement ici Par Intérim. Le préfet qui signe remplace pour une raison ou pour une autre le préfet titulaire du poste.

Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE
11 mins
  -> Merci Carola !

agree  Marion Hallouet
17 mins
  -> J'apprécie, merci !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vertretend,


Explanation:
für...,

T. Czibulyás
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke an alle beiden... Das "in Vertretung gefällt mir noch besser, als das zwischenzeitlich. Aber sicher ist beides richtig. Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg: auf alle Fälle
4 hrs
  -> Danke Michael!