KudoZ home » French to German » Philosophy

un choix délibéré

German translation: eine bewusste Wahl


18:12 Apr 4, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
French term or phrase: un choix délibéré
Texte politico-philosophique
NSTRAD
France
German translation:eine bewusste Wahl
Explanation:
...vielleicht. Viel weniger Kontext wäre kaum möglich :-)
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse qui a fait l'unanimité !
Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5eine bewusste Wahl
Endre Both
4(wohl) überlegte Entscheidung
3 in 1
2 +1reiflich erwogene Wahl
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
un choix délibéré
eine bewusste Wahl


Explanation:
...vielleicht. Viel weniger Kontext wäre kaum möglich :-)

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse qui a fait l'unanimité !
Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
7 mins

agree  antje.s
21 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
47 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
13 hrs

agree  Gabi François
20 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un choix délibéré
reiflich erwogene Wahl


Explanation:
Larousse Fr>Ge Wörterbuch (délibéré). Meiner Ansicht nach ist "bewusste Wahl" zu schwach (un choix conscient - délibéré is stärker)...


Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  3 in 1
3 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un choix délibéré
(wohl) überlegte Entscheidung


Explanation:
je nachdem, zwischen was man wählen/sich entscheiden muss

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman