KudoZ home » French to German » Psychology

j\'ai tombe amoureux de toi

German translation: Ich habe mich in Dich verliebt.


08:05 May 16, 2005
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
French term or phrase: j\'ai tombe amoureux de toi
j'ai tombe amoureux de toi
German translation:Ich habe mich in Dich verliebt.
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Kirch
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Ich habe mich in Dich verliebt.
Kirch
4 +2Ich habe mich in dich verkuckt!
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
j'ai tombe amoureux de toi
Ich habe mich in Dich verliebt.


Explanation:
:-)

Kirch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
5 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
4 hrs

agree  malv: die Übersetzung ist gut, aber leider sagt man nicht "j'ai tombé amoureux de toi" in französisch. -> "je suis tombé amoureux de toi"
9 hrs

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
21 hrs

agree  Manuela De Andrade
1 day8 hrs

agree  Natalie Hamela
2 days11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
j'ai tombe amoureux de toi
Ich habe mich in dich verkuckt!


Explanation:
.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Gennet: verkuckt oder verguckt - will sagen, geht beides gut, je nach dem, wo in Dtl. man sich gerade verk/guckt hat.
21 mins
  -> Danke, aber der Duden hat schon Recht :-)

agree  giselavigy: dann ist es gut! Merci Aniello!
1 hr
  -> stimmt schon, was der Duden sagt, die Variante mit "k" ist eher verniedlichend. Übrigens: kannst ruhig "du" zu mir sagen :-)