KudoZ home » French to German » Real Estate

pacte civil de solidarité

German translation: Ziviler Solidaritätspakt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pacte civil de solidarité
German translation:Ziviler Solidaritätspakt

14:29 Apr 29, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Immobilienvertrag
French term or phrase: pacte civil de solidarité
"le bénéficiaire (einer "promesse de vente") n'yant pas signé de pacte civil de solidarité"...
stammt aus einem notariellen Vorvertrag
Danke im Voraus, dringend!
french.com
Ziviler Solidaritätspakt
Explanation:
(auch PACS)
Selected response from:

kriddl
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Solidaritätszivilpakt
Kathrin Aschka
3 +2Ziviler Solidaritätspakt
kriddl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ziviler Solidaritätspakt


Explanation:
(auch PACS)


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ziviler_Solidarit%C3%A4tspakt
kriddl
Germany
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 hr

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
22 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Solidaritätszivilpakt


Explanation:
Solidaritätszivilpakt

Kathrin Aschka
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alanna: Siehe auch Website der frz. Botschaft in D: http://www.botschaft-frankreich.de/article.php3?id_article=9...
2 hrs

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
22 days