KudoZ home » French to German » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

clientèlisme

German translation: Klientelismus


13:23 Sep 10, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: clientèlisme
Il s'agit d'un texte politico-économique, pas d'un texte commercial ! Le clientèlisme est vu ici comme la recherche d'électeurs par un député, par toutes sortes de services rendus. C'est s'adresser à l'électeur de base et lui promettre des emplois (et puis ne pas tenir ses promesses).
tucholsky
German translation:Klientelismus
Explanation:
tout simplement

Siehe z. B. Wikipedia:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Klientelismus
Selected response from:

ni-cole
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke vielmals
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Klientelismusni-cole
4 +3Klientelismus
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Klientelismus


Explanation:
tout simplement

Siehe z. B. Wikipedia:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Klientelismus

ni-cole
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Danke vielmals

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
11 mins
  -> danke schön!

agree  Heide
33 mins
  -> danke schön!

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr
  -> danke schön!

agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs
  -> danke schön!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Klientelismus


Explanation:
"Klientelismus ist ein System personeller, ungleicher Abhängigkeits-Beziehungen in politischen Apparaten, zwischen einflussreichen Personen und ihren Klienten auf der Grundlage von Leistung und Gegenleistung. Betrachtet man diese Form asymmetrischer Beziehung von Seiten der einflussreichen Person aus, spricht man auch von Patronage."

Ist allgemein gebräuchlich.

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
32 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs