KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

extrusion-enroulement

German translation: Extrusionswickeln, Extrusionswickelverfahren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:extrusion-enroulement
German translation:Extrusionswickeln, Extrusionswickelverfahren
Entered by: Susanne Schmidt-Wussow

19:34 Mar 5, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: extrusion-enroulement
Des réservoirs en polyéthylène haute densité obtenu par extrusion-enroulement peuvent également être employés pour le stockages - Lagerung chemischer Stoffe.
3 in 1
Extrusionswickeln, Extrusionswickelverfahren
Explanation:
engl.: extrusion winding
Dient zur Herstellung faserverstŠrkter Kunststoffe.
Selected response from:

Susanne Schmidt-Wussow
Germany
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Extrudierte KunststoffbehälterClaudia Untiedt
4Extrusionswickeln, Extrusionswickelverfahren
Susanne Schmidt-Wussow
4extrudierte HDPE-Tanks
Bettina Thiel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Extrudierte Kunststoffbehälter


Explanation:
Es handelt sich um eine Form der Extrusion von Polyethylenen, bei denen "Tanks" - also Kunststoffbehälter hergestellt werden. Konsultiere Site von Allibert Manutention.

Claudia Untiedt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extrudierte HDPE-Tanks


Explanation:
HDPE = high density polyethylene

Hier nur von "Kunststoff" ganz allgemein zu sprechen, ist nicht ganz richtig, hier geht es um ein hartes PE.

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 431

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Extrusionswickeln, Extrusionswickelverfahren


Explanation:
engl.: extrusion winding
Dient zur Herstellung faserverstŠrkter Kunststoffe.


    Reference: http://www.boote-magazin.de/testtechnik/zubehoer/tec7002.htm...
    Reference: http://www.europipe.com/referenz/ref_8.html
Susanne Schmidt-Wussow
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 197
Grading comment
Merci