KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

clef à pipe

German translation: Lochschlüssel, Steckschlüssel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:clef à pipe
German translation:Lochschlüssel, Steckschlüssel
Entered by: 3 in 1

21:26 Mar 10, 2002
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: clef à pipe
L'outillage nécessaire à la réalisation des procédures de maintenance se résume a: clef à pipe C7 + C5.5,...
Gaby
Lochschlüssel, Steckschlüssel
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

3 in 1
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Antwort zu so später Stunde!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Lochschlüssel, Steckschlüssel
3 in 1
4Rohrsteckschlüssel
swisstell


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lochschlüssel, Steckschlüssel


Explanation:
none


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Antwort zu so später Stunde!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Steckschlüssel bei Ernst gefunden.
40 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rohrsteckschlüssel


Explanation:
diesmal in der richtigen Sprache...

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 682