KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

raccord mâle

German translation: Adapter männlich


21:41 Mar 10, 2002
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: raccord mâle
depose / pose des raccords: référence pièces détachées: raccord mâle,..
Gaby
German translation:Adapter männlich
Explanation:
auch im Deutschen.
Männlicher Adapter dagegen wird offensichtlich nicht gesagt.
Grüsse,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 21:51:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

statt Adapter kann je nach Art des Stückes auch \'Verbindungsstück\' mehr geeignet sein
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Vielen DAnk für die prompte Antwort am Sonntagabend!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bolzenverbindung, Zapfenverbindung, Stiftverbindung
3 in 1
4Adapter männlich
Elisabeth Ghysels
4the male connecting piece / male connector
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the male connecting piece / male connector


Explanation:
rien

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 22:40:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, WRONG language

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 682

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxLilla: This is for sure not German :)!
36 mins
  -> you're so right! Don't know what confused me.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adapter männlich


Explanation:
auch im Deutschen.
Männlicher Adapter dagegen wird offensichtlich nicht gesagt.
Grüsse,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 21:51:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

statt Adapter kann je nach Art des Stückes auch \'Verbindungsstück\' mehr geeignet sein


    Reference: http://www.erc-hplc.de/Adapter%20aus%20Polypropylen%20fuer%2...
    Reference: http://www.kappenberg.com/old/mt/mt.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 99
Grading comment
Vielen DAnk für die prompte Antwort am Sonntagabend!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bolzenverbindung, Zapfenverbindung, Stiftverbindung


Explanation:
auch: Vaterteil.



'Raccord' kann auch einfach Verbindungsstück oder Anschluss heißen.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
42 mins