KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

exploitation en régimes dégradés

German translation: Ausweichbetrieb


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:exploitation en régimes dégradés
German translation:Ausweichbetrieb
Entered by: Gitta Schlemme

13:43 Mar 13, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Tramway
French term or phrase: exploitation en régimes dégradés
3.5.3. EXPLOITATION EN REGIMES DEGRADES

3.5.3.1. Conduite du véhicule

Le mode de conduite est décrit dans les « Instructions relatives à l’Exploitation Tramways » (IRET) éditées par le Centre de Formation de la STIB.

Autodépannage : voir paragraphe 3.4.2.4.

3.5.3.2. Service des portes voyageurs
Gitta Schlemme
Ausweichbetrieb
Explanation:
d.h. im Fehlerfall wird auf ein Ersatzsystem umgeschaltet.

Lässt sich bisweilen auch mit "Ausfallsicherheit" oder "ausfallsicherer Betrieb" übersetzen, weil das Fahrzeug/System trotz Fehler noch arbeitet, wenn auch eingeschränkt.
Selected response from:

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ausweichbetrieb
Bettina Thiel
3Betrieb im Fehlerfall
Endre Both


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Betrieb im Fehlerfall


Explanation:
Leider keine Referenzen gefunden.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 768

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ausweichbetrieb


Explanation:
d.h. im Fehlerfall wird auf ein Ersatzsystem umgeschaltet.

Lässt sich bisweilen auch mit "Ausfallsicherheit" oder "ausfallsicherer Betrieb" übersetzen, weil das Fahrzeug/System trotz Fehler noch arbeitet, wenn auch eingeschränkt.

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ntrebing
2 hrs

agree  Endre Both: besser als mein Vorschlag
1 day8 hrs