KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

table de déviation

German translation: Deviationstafel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:table de déviation
German translation:Deviationstafel
Entered by: Karin KREMENDAHL

09:32 Mar 20, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: table de déviation
(industrie) fait partie de la ligne de production
Teil einer Fertigunglinie, wahrscheinlich eine Art Palettenwechsler
selheller
Deviationstafel
Explanation:
laut Wörterbuch der industr. Technik Dr. Ernst.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 10:04:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si la table de déviation fait partie de la ligne de production, cela veut dire qu\'elle est produite. Dans quel secteur de l\'industrie?
Selected response from:

Karin KREMENDAHL
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2DeviationstafelKarin KREMENDAHL
4Ausschleuseinrichtung
Bettina Thiel
3Umlenkplatte
Endre Both


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Deviationstafel


Explanation:
laut Wörterbuch der industr. Technik Dr. Ernst.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 10:04:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si la table de déviation fait partie de la ligne de production, cela veut dire qu\'elle est produite. Dans quel secteur de l\'industrie?

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 mins

neutral  Endre Both: Anwendungsgebiet laut Ernst: aéro, d.h. Luftfahrt.
6 mins

agree  luxpilot: normalerweise für den Standbykompass
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Umlenkplatte


Explanation:
Nur ein Versuch.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 768

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausschleuseinrichtung


Explanation:
Auch nur ein Versuch. Könnte mir vorstellen, dass Produkte aus dem normalen Fertigungsablauf herausgenommen (ausgeschleust) werden und dann später wieder eingefügt werden.

Worum geht's denn bei der Anlage?

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 431