KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

visserie

German translation: Schrauben


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:visserie
German translation:Schrauben
Entered by: schmurr

10:56 Mar 22, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: visserie
- le démontage des sous-ensembles du véhicule sera facilité par la conception du montage de ces sous-ensembles en appliquant les principes suivants :
 la visserie sera métrique ;


Thema: Straßenbahnen, Betriebssicherheit; hier: "Critères de maintenabilité", Unterpunkt "Démontabilité (selon la norme NF X 60-301)"
Gitta Schlemme
Schrauben
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Schrauben
schmurr
5 +2la visserie sera métrique = sämtliches Schraubenzubehör ist metrisch ausgelegtkalicom
4 +1Verschraubungen / Schraubverbindungen
Endre Both


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Schrauben


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
3 mins

neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Schrauben wäre les vis.
17 mins

agree  Bettina Thiel: Schrauben mit metrischem Gewinde
36 mins

agree  xxxHMN.Berlin: genau: die Schrauben sind metrisch oder haben metrisches Gewinde
8 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verschraubungen / Schraubverbindungen


Explanation:
.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 768

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la visserie sera métrique = sämtliches Schraubenzubehör ist metrisch ausgelegt


Explanation:
Visserie heisst nach Ernst "Schrauben" (plurial), wird im französischen jedoch des öfteren als Sammelbegriff eingesetzt.



    Erfahrung
kalicom
France

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katharina Boewig
11 hrs

agree  Endre Both
4 days