KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

barette de fonderie

German translation: Gegossener Kurzstab


09:58 Mar 26, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: barette de fonderie
une sorte de système de reconnaissance du brut (p. ex. une pièce à usiner en fonte)
selheller
German translation:Gegossener Kurzstab
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Grading comment
Danke sehr, ich haben den Ausdruck umschrieben, das kommt so hin!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gegossener Kurzstab
Bettina Thiel
3Gußbarett
Geneviève von Levetzow
2Gussprobe/Bohrkern?ntrebing


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gußbarett


Explanation:
Den Ausdruck habe ich nichts gefunden, aber Guß ist in jedem Falle richtig, wenn es um eine Form geht.

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
haben den ausdruck umschrieben-danke trotzdem!!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: haben den ausdruck umschrieben-danke trotzdem!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Gussprobe/Bohrkern?


Explanation:
Laut Eurodicautom

ntrebing
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gegossener Kurzstab


Explanation:
*

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
Danke sehr, ich haben den Ausdruck umschrieben, das kommt so hin!