KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

batiment silo

German translation: Silogebäude


10:04 Apr 4, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: batiment silo
Stichwort unter Versicherungsgegenstände:

Bâtiment silo
Matériel silo
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:Silogebäude
Explanation:
und Siloausstattung und -einrichtungen.

silo = Silo; Bunker; Siloaufbauten
Selected response from:

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Grading comment
So, Auftrag erledigt! Nochmals danke für alle Antworten!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2SilogebäudeBeate Lutzebaeck
4Silo (Gebäude)
3 in 1


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Silo (Gebäude)


Explanation:
dürfte auf D gleich sein - Zweiteilung in "Mauern" und "Zubehör"(?)

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 150

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Silogebäude


Explanation:
und Siloausstattung und -einrichtungen.

silo = Silo; Bunker; Siloaufbauten


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
So, Auftrag erledigt! Nochmals danke für alle Antworten!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hélène Gibaud: Silogebäude wird am meisten benutzt
12 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
19 hrs