KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

Direction à assistance variable

German translation: variable Servolenkung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Direction à assistance variable
German translation:variable Servolenkung
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

12:19 Jun 11, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Autobranche / Lenkung
French term or phrase: Direction à assistance variable
La direction à assistance variable électrique fournit au conducteur une aide adaptée à la situation de roulage.

Meine Recherchen bei Google ergeben nichts, was mir weiter hilft.

Merci...
Geneviève von Levetzow
Variable Servolenkung
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Karin KREMENDAHL
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Karin, merci à Gitta également.

Ich habe den Wald vor lauter Bäumen...

Excellente journée encore :)

Geneviève
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Variable ServolenkungKarin KREMENDAHL
4variable ServolenkungGitta Schlemme


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Variable Servolenkung


Explanation:
*

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Karin, merci à Gitta également.

Ich habe den Wald vor lauter Bäumen...

Excellente journée encore :)

Geneviève

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variable Servolenkung


Explanation:
dafür gibt es ziemlich viele Google-Treffer

direction assistée = Servolenkung

Gitta Schlemme
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 110