KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

économisateur d\'écran

German translation: Bildschirmschoner


08:41 Jul 8, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: économisateur d\'écran
prestazioni PC
GUGLIE
German translation:Bildschirmschoner
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Bildschirmschoner
Alexandra Bühler
5 +4Bildschirmschoner
MICROSPHERE


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Bildschirmschoner


Explanation:
...

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min

agree  Endre Both
2 mins

agree  fcl
3 mins

agree  Bettina Thiel
7 mins

agree  Astrid Höltken
8 mins

agree  Lydia Molea
8 mins

agree  xxxHMN.Berlin
18 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
51 mins

agree  FRENDTrans
55 mins

agree  marall
1 hr

agree  Rodesio
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Bildschirmschoner


Explanation:
sans commentaire

MICROSPHERE
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
0 min

agree  Adalbert Kowal
2 mins

agree  Antje Lücke
12 mins

agree  xxxHMN.Berlin
16 mins