KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

cylindre hélio

German translation: Tiefdruckzylinder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cylindre hélio
German translation:Tiefdruckzylinder

16:12 Jul 16, 2002
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: cylindre hélio
PRESSE
Yorik
Tiefdruckzylinder
Explanation:
Referenz: Dr.Ernst
könnte ja zum K-text passen
Selected response from:

Hanife
Germany
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Lichtdruck Cylinder
fcl
3 +1Druckzylinder
Mag. Evelyn Frei
4Helio Zylinder
Elisabeth Ghysels
3TiefdruckzylinderHanife


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lichtdruck Cylinder


Explanation:
cylindre d'héliogravure.

HTH


    Reference: http://reisserbilder.at/faq.asp
fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs
  -> malgré le _C_ylinder ? Merci :-)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Helio Zylinder


Explanation:
oder Helio-Vorlagezylinder, beziehungsweise Helio-Druckzyliner;
"Beim Helio-Klischograph K 200 sind Vorlagen- und Druckzylinder drehwinkelstarr miteinander gekuppelt."
Grüße,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 16:39:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, Helio-Druckzylinder


    Reference: http://www2.hdm-stuttgart.de/dt/tdf/tdfimg/pdf/gravur.pdf
    Reference: http://www.schierling.de/archiv/archiv2001/2001-12-22_hellla...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 99

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tiefdruckzylinder


Explanation:
Referenz: Dr.Ernst
könnte ja zum K-text passen

Hanife
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
merci

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Druckzylinder


Explanation:
hab ein Bild von einem "cylindre hélio" gefunden - siehe Link - als gravierter Zylinder beschrieben - hab dann "gravierter Druckzylinder" gefunden


    Reference: http://www.wetzel.de/franzoesich/103_te_1.htm
    Reference: http://www.rik-web.de/privat/studium/ref_gi_2.htm
Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frodl
15 hrs