KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

Freins de type à disque humide

German translation: nasse Scheibenbremsen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:freins de type à disque humide
German translation:nasse Scheibenbremsen
Entered by: Endre Both

10:32 Oct 19, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Freins de type à disque humide
Mechanik eines Aufsitz-Rasenmähers
deesse
France
nasse Scheibenbremsen
Explanation:
In beiden Referenzen geht es um landwirtschaftliche Maschinen.
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nasse Scheibenbremsen
Endre Both
4Nassscheibenbremse
Bettina Thiel
3Scheibenbremse, Naßlauf
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Scheibenbremse, Naßlauf


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nassscheibenbremse


Explanation:
.

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 431

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nasse Scheibenbremsen


Explanation:
In beiden Referenzen geht es um landwirtschaftliche Maschinen.


    Reference: http://www.valtra.de/Tractors/Mega/TechSpec/1_1.htm
    Reference: http://www.landmaschinen-service.ch/zetor-traktoren.htm
Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 768
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!