KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

"sabot"

German translation: Senkschuh


14:45 Oct 25, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Soudeuse
French term or phrase: "sabot"
...pour éviter le risque de coincement du doigt au retour longitudinal du sabot supprimer l'arrête...
....montée du sabot par la commande bi-manuelle...

Bin ziemlich ratlos: wie könnte man "sabot" in diesem Zusammenhang am besten übersetzen?
deesse
France
German translation:Senkschuh
Explanation:
In Zusammenhang mit Bohrtechnik, wenn von "montée/baisse" die Rede ist.
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Danke Caro, bin jetzt endlich fertig mit dieser Arbeit! Bis bald!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Senkschuh
Carola BAYLE
2Gleitschuh oder Hemmschuh
Carola BAYLE


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Gleitschuh oder Hemmschuh


Explanation:
Un peu plus de contexte aiderait sûrement...


    Schlegelmilch
Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 672

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Senkschuh


Explanation:
In Zusammenhang mit Bohrtechnik, wenn von "montée/baisse" die Rede ist.

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 672
Grading comment
Danke Caro, bin jetzt endlich fertig mit dieser Arbeit! Bis bald!