KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

suspension par essieu à torsion

German translation: Drehstabfederung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:suspension par essieu à torsion
German translation:Drehstabfederung
Entered by: tLcnet

15:41 Jan 13, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: suspension par essieu à torsion
Porte-engins et remorques...
deesse
France
Drehstabfederung
Explanation:
Ernst
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
Merci Antoine, votre proposition était bien la bonne....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Drehstabfederung
tLcnet
3AchsdrehaufhängungUlipo


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Achsdrehaufhängung


Explanation:
automotive, but I'm not really sure about the "Dreh"/torsion

Ulipo
Netherlands
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Drehstabfederung


Explanation:
Ernst

tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
Merci Antoine, votre proposition était bien la bonne....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Johannes Gleim
5 hrs