KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

topage

German translation: Startzeichen/-signal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:topage
German translation:Startzeichen/-signal
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

02:47 May 17, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: topage
Donner ou émettre un signal (top de démarrage) par exemple pour un processus industriel ou pour débuter une figure en acrobatie aérienne.
Proelec
France
Startzeichen/-signal
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Vielleicht etwa "Startzeichen-Abgabe" oder etwas ähnliches??
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5forçage, un start très fortBoris Nedkov
2 +1Startzeichen/-signal
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forçage, un start très fort


Explanation:
forcing the engine in view to come to a wanted level of power.

Boris Nedkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
sorry, Ido not think that is the answer
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: sorry, Ido not think that is the answer

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Startzeichen/-signal


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697
Grading comment
Vielleicht etwa "Startzeichen-Abgabe" oder etwas ähnliches??

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Fata: genau. Im Grand Dictionnaire steht übrigens folgende Definition: Action de déclencher, par des signaux, une suite d'opérations chronométrées.
57 mins