KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

convoyeur de reprise

German translation: Austragsförderer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:convoyeur de reprise
German translation:Austragsförderer
Entered by: Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer

08:30 May 19, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: convoyeur de reprise
Es handelt sich um Fördersysteme. Der "convoyeur" ist der Förderer. Möglicherweise das Gegenteil von "convoyeur de reprise" ist der "convoyeur d'amenée" -> andere Frage.

Bin für jeden Tip dankbar.

Leider habe ich keinen sinnvollen französischen Kontext.
Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
S. unten...
Explanation:
Genau das Gegenteil von "amenée"; die Ware etc... wird nach erfolgter Verabeitung wieder weggebracht, wegenommen etc...

"reprise" von "reprendre", normalerweise Wiederaufnahme
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5S. unten...
Geneviève von Levetzow
3Austragsförderer
Carola BAYLE


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
S. unten...


Explanation:
Genau das Gegenteil von "amenée"; die Ware etc... wird nach erfolgter Verabeitung wieder weggebracht, wegenommen etc...

"reprise" von "reprendre", normalerweise Wiederaufnahme

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Austragsförderer


Explanation:
Austragsband, wenn es sich um ein Förderband handelt

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 672