KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

montée en production

German translation: Produktionsanlauf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:montée en production
German translation:Produktionsanlauf
Entered by: Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer

15:15 May 19, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: montée en production
Le planning fera apparaître les différentes phases d'essais et de montée en production.
Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Versuchsphases und Produktionsanlauf
Explanation:
Diesmal (selten aber wahr) bin ich nicht mit Geneviève einverstanden - das wären "pointes de production".
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Danke an alle.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Versuchsphases und Produktionsanlauf
Carola BAYLE
4Fertigungsanlauf
Johannes Gleim
4Produktionsspitze(n)
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Produktionsspitze(n)


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Versuchsphases und Produktionsanlauf


Explanation:
Diesmal (selten aber wahr) bin ich nicht mit Geneviève einverstanden - das wären "pointes de production".

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 672
Grading comment
Danke an alle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  antje.s
16 hrs

agree  Petra Löffler: aber Versuchsphasen
22 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fertigungsanlauf


Explanation:
die Planung muß die verschiedenen Versuchsstadien bis zum Fertigungsanlauf wiedergeben.

Eigentlich "Stadien der Versuche und Fertigungsanläufe"

(analog zu Carola Bayle)


Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2499