KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

d'une manière directive

German translation: geradlinig


15:51 May 25, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: d'une manière directive
les fréquences ultrasonores se déplacent d'une manière directive dans les gaz et les solides.
Hanife
Germany
German translation:geradlinig
Explanation:
lt. Aussage des befragten Physikers
Selected response from:

xxx xxx
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4geradlinigxxx xxx
4auf eine gerichtete Weise
Harry Bornemann


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auf eine gerichtete Weise


Explanation:
z.B. insofern, dass sie scharfe Schatten werfen können.

Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 406

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geradlinig


Explanation:
lt. Aussage des befragten Physikers

xxx xxx
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 354