KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

bande ultrasonore

German translation: im Ultraschallbereich


07:03 May 27, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: bande ultrasonore
Cette solution étend la capacité d'écoute des humains au-dessus de la gamme audible dans la bande ultrasonore
Hanife
Germany
German translation:im Ultraschallbereich
Explanation:
würde ich in diesem Zusammenhang sagen.
Selected response from:

Geri Linda Metterle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ultraschallband
Geneviève von Levetzow
3im UltraschallbereichGeri Linda Metterle


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
im Ultraschallbereich


Explanation:
würde ich in diesem Zusammenhang sagen.

Geri Linda Metterle
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ultraschallband


Explanation:
Auch die Detektion ausströmender
oder Koronaentladungen, die Schwingungen
im Ultraschallband erzeugen, ist
möglich.


    Reference: http://wwwfbp.mfh-iserlohn.de/Labore/ELON/ex296.pdf
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670