KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

carré de 25 m de côté

German translation: quadratische Fläche (25 x 25 m)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:carré de 25 m de côté
German translation:quadratische Fläche (25 x 25 m)
Entered by: TKoester

05:20 Jun 27, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: carré de 25 m de côté
ein Text über den Straßenbau und die nötigen Voruntersuchungen, der Absatz lautet:
- un croquis de la zone indiquant l'emplacement des sondages effectués (carrés de 25 m de côté)
Tweenie
quadratische Fläche (25 x 25 m)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

TKoester
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5quadratische Fläche (25 x 25 m)TKoester
2 +4Quadrate mit 25 m Seitenlänge
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
quadratische Fläche (25 x 25 m)


Explanation:
-

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 85
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 min

agree  Acarte
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Carola BAYLE
1 hr

agree  Gabi François: ...aber besser gefällt mir die Lösung von Claire (s.u.)
1 day9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Quadrate mit 25 m Seitenlänge


Explanation:
auch möglich?

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  xxx xxx
2 hrs

agree  TKoester
7 hrs

agree  Gabi François
1 day9 hrs