KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

Transjurane

German translation: Transjura-


13:03 Jun 30, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Transjurane
Ein Text über die Avanti-Initiative (Ausbau von Straßen in der Schweiz, etc.). Könnte es ein anderer Begriff für route de transit sein?
Tweenie
German translation:Transjura-
Explanation:
Transjura-

Transjura-Autobahn



-Kaba- Kaba news Nr. 1, Juni 2000 - ***Transjura-Autobahn** - [ Translate this page ]
Westschweiz. Ein Beitrag von Kaba zu Sicherheit und Komfort. Gebäude der
Transjura-Autobahn (A16) mit Kaba Schliesssystemen. Im Wartungszentrum ...
www.kaba.ch/2001/news/archiv/kabanews-2000-01/ dtransjura.htm
Selected response from:

zhdim
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Transjura-zhdim
5transjuran
Cornelia Mayer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Transjura-


Explanation:
Transjura-

Transjura-Autobahn



-Kaba- Kaba news Nr. 1, Juni 2000 - ***Transjura-Autobahn** - [ Translate this page ]
Westschweiz. Ein Beitrag von Kaba zu Sicherheit und Komfort. Gebäude der
Transjura-Autobahn (A16) mit Kaba Schliesssystemen. Im Wartungszentrum ...
www.kaba.ch/2001/news/archiv/kabanews-2000-01/ dtransjura.htm


zhdim
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François
4 mins

agree  EdithK
31 mins

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
37 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
54 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transjuran


Explanation:
gibt es auch im Dt. als Adjektiv.
Ansonsten, als Zs, ges. Substantiv mit "Transjura-" wie oben vorgeschlagen.

Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1356