KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

automate convoyeur

German translation: Förderautomat


16:01 Jul 7, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Ordinateurs/SAP
French term or phrase: automate convoyeur
Text: Schulungsprogramm für SAP (Terminus in Beschriftung der Prozessabläufe, ohne weitere Erklärung)
Fließbandautomat ??
french.com
German translation:Förderautomat
Explanation:
kommt mir als erstes in den Sinn
Selected response from:

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Förderautomat
Madeleine van Zanten
3Keine Ahnung, aber guck mal...
Gabi François


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Keine Ahnung, aber guck mal...


Explanation:
...hier nach:
http://help.sap.com/saphelp_45b/helpdata/de/e1/8e51341a06084...
und
http://help.sap.com/saphelp_45b/helpdata/en/e1/8e51341a06084...

(gibt's leider nicht auf Französisch)

Bonne chance!

Gabi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 17:03:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ach, so war das gemeint! Ich dachte, es ginge um einen Ablauf in SAP....

Ja, dann ist Förderautomat möglich oder auch automatische Förderanlage.

Gabi François
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 484

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Förderautomat


Explanation:
kommt mir als erstes in den Sinn

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: mir auch ;O)
4 hrs