KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

moyenner sur

German translation: über 10 s gemittelt


14:46 Nov 4, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: moyenner sur
Les spectres tiers d'octaves sont moyennés sur 10 s.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:über 10 s gemittelt
Explanation:
...ich wusste gar nicht, dass man das in Fr. auch sagen kann :-).

Etwas gehobener: als Mittelwert über 10 Sek. berechnet.
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5über 10 s gemittelt
Endre Both
3 +5mitteln
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5ausrechnen, ermitteln
Y-Fi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mitteln


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
8 mins

agree  Endre Both
10 mins

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
4 hrs

agree  Acarte
4 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4874 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ausrechnen, ermitteln


Explanation:
es wird einen durchschnitt über 10 sek. ermittelt...

Y-Fi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
über 10 s gemittelt


Explanation:
...ich wusste gar nicht, dass man das in Fr. auch sagen kann :-).

Etwas gehobener: als Mittelwert über 10 Sek. berechnet.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 768
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
2 hrs

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
4 hrs

agree  Acarte
4 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4874 days