KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

historique des interventions en garantie

German translation: Liste der unter Garantieschutz ausgeführten Arbeiten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:historique des interventions en garantie
German translation:Liste der unter Garantieschutz ausgeführten Arbeiten
Entered by: Bianka

10:35 Nov 10, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: historique des interventions en garantie
Le seul document que la société possédatit était un historique des interventions en garantie. Le véhicule n'était jamais retourné chez la société, ni pour des révisions, ni pour des interventions au titre de garantie.
Bianka
s.u.
Explanation:
Auflistung der unter Garantieschutz ausgeführten Eingriffe/Arbeiten..
Selected response from:

Acarte
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3s.u.
Acarte
4 +1Liste der Garantiearbeiten
Bernd Weiss


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s.u.


Explanation:
Auflistung der unter Garantieschutz ausgeführten Eingriffe/Arbeiten..

Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2550

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
1 min
  -> merci Heide

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
11 mins
  -> merci Michael

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
16 mins
  -> merci Claire

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Liste der Garantiearbeiten


Explanation:
Garantiearbeiten bei Autos durchaus üblich (im dt. Recht zudem Unterschied zwischen Garantie und Gewährleistung)

evtl. sind aber auch
Inspektionsheft od. Liste der Inspektionsarbeiten
gemeint

Bernd Weiss
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 mins