KudoZ home » French to German » Tech/Engineering

barrette terre

German translation: Erdungsschiene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:barrette terre
German translation:Erdungsschiene
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

09:07 Jan 23, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: barrette terre
Schaltpläne für Solar-Heizung. Könnte dass Erdung heissen?
Tweenie
Erdungsschiene
Explanation:
... Erdungsschiene, kurz. Potenzialausgleichsschiene zur Verwendung in allen LINDY Wand-
und Standgehäusen. zurück. Art-Nr. ... Verwandte Produkte. Erdungsschiene, lang. ...
www.lindy.com/de/productfolder/02/22036/index.php - 33k - I
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Erdungsschiene
Geneviève von Levetzow
5 +1Erdungsleiste
Friedrich Bader
3Not for grading
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Not for grading


Explanation:
Dans les logements toutes les parties métalliques doivent être reliées à la barrette terre et raccordées coté tableau de protection dans tous les cas les ...
membres.lycos.fr/electrique/page34.htm -

Impossible de copier-coller le texte, mais tu y trouves l'explication de barrette ("constitution...").

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Erdungsleiste


Explanation:
ja damit ist die Erdung gemeint

Friedrich Bader
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Erdungsschiene


Explanation:
... Erdungsschiene, kurz. Potenzialausgleichsschiene zur Verwendung in allen LINDY Wand-
und Standgehäusen. zurück. Art-Nr. ... Verwandte Produkte. Erdungsschiene, lang. ...
www.lindy.com/de/productfolder/02/22036/index.php - 33k - I


    Reference: http://www.pollmann-elektrotechnik.de/produkte/download/poll...
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Friedrich Bader: definitiv besser als Erdungsleiste
9 mins

agree  Jutta Amri
12 mins
  -> Danke Euch beiden;)