KudoZ home » French to German » Telecom(munications)

oreillette

German translation: Kopfhörer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:oreillette
German translation:Kopfhörer
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

07:51 Nov 7, 2007
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: oreillette
eine Gebrauchsanweisung für ein Handy
Ulrike 2
Kopfhörer
Explanation:
Handy mit Kopfhörer. Bestandteil vom Headset (Neudeutsch :-)
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Kopfhörer
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 +3OhrhörerMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
l´oreillette
Ohrhörer


Explanation:
steht in jedem Wörterbuch

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ich danke vielmals für die Übersetzung.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cécile Kellermayr: Na wenn's eh in jedem Wörterbuch steht...?
4 mins

agree  Patrick Fischer: mais oui, http://www.kabiloo.fr/
8 mins

agree  Sylvie Eschkotte: http://www.evendi.de/top/kategorie/1618.html
1 hr

agree  Rolf Kern
8 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kopfhörer


Explanation:
Handy mit Kopfhörer. Bestandteil vom Headset (Neudeutsch :-)

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette
8 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  ni-cole
1 hr