KudoZ home » French to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

première liège

German translation: Korkdecksohle


15:09 Nov 4, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: première liège
Leider nicht viel Kontext,

es geht um Schuhe, zu denen ich eine Abbildung habe. Ein Pfeil, der auf die Innensohle deutet, ist überschrieben mit "première liège hygienique" .... Könnt Ihr Euch darunter etwas vorstellen?
TKoester
France
German translation:Korkdecksohle
Explanation:
éliptique pour "première de propreté en liège"
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Perfekt, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Korkdecksohle
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 -1Material Innenschuh: Kork
Andrea Jarmuschewski
3erste Korksohle????
Geneviève von Levetzow


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
erste Korksohle????


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Material Innenschuh: Kork


Explanation:
Siehe Beispiele:


    Reference: http://www.preissuchmaschine.de/psm_frontend/main.asp?kid=3-...
    Reference: http://www.idealo.de/preisvergleich/ProductCategory/7332F359...
Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: es handelt sich nicht um den ganzen Innenschuh
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Korkdecksohle


Explanation:
éliptique pour "première de propreté en liège"

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Perfekt, danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs