KudoZ home » French to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

référence dans l'univers de la mode

German translation: hat sich in der Modewelt einen Namen gemacht


15:14 Jan 30, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: référence dans l'univers de la mode
La marque XXX est une référence dans l'univers de la mode
Rita Utt
France
German translation:hat sich in der Modewelt einen Namen gemacht
Explanation:
oder: ist […] richtungweisend / tonangebend
Selected response from:

Tal Anja Cohen
Switzerland
Grading comment
tonangebend ist es geworden. Danke an alle. Rita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8hat sich in der Modewelt einen Namen gemacht
Tal Anja Cohen
4Referenz in der Modewelt / Modeszenewaschbaer
4s.u.
Martina Simon


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
XXX ist eine maßgebende Marke in der Modewelt

Martina Simon
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
référence dans l\'univers de la mode
Referenz in der Modewelt / Modeszene


Explanation:
habe ich schon so gehört

waschbaer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
hat sich in der Modewelt einen Namen gemacht


Explanation:
oder: ist […] richtungweisend / tonangebend

Tal Anja Cohen
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
tonangebend ist es geworden. Danke an alle. Rita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ni-cole
17 mins
  -> merci, Nicole!

agree  Jutta Deichselberger: schön!
19 mins
  -> vielen Dank :-)

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
21 mins
  -> danke, Olaf

agree  Steffen Walter
44 mins
  -> danke, Steffen

agree  giselavigy
46 mins
  -> merci, très chère :-)

agree  Gabriele Beckmann
58 mins
  -> danke, Gabriele

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Patrick Fischer
17 hrs
  -> danke, Patrick