KudoZ home » French to German » Tourism & Travel

salon de recrutement

German translation: Empfangszimmer (für Einstellungsgespräche)


15:06 Feb 23, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: salon de recrutement
Hotelbeschreibung: 4 salles de réunions communes avec le Grand Hôtel, toutes équipées et salon de recrutement, avec connexion adsl gratuite.

"salon de recrutement" ist ja normalerweise eine Jobmesse, hier kommt mir dies allerdings etwas komisch vor. Hat jemand eine Idee?
Selina05
German translation:Empfangszimmer (für Einstellungsgespräche)
Explanation:
Könnte das in diesem Kontext gemeint sein?
Selected response from:

Martina Simon
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Empfangszimmer (für Einstellungsgespräche)
Martina Simon
3Personalbüro
Ute Scheu


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Empfangszimmer (für Einstellungsgespräche)


Explanation:
Könnte das in diesem Kontext gemeint sein?

Martina Simon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski: Halte ich hier auch für plausibel.
3 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet
22 hrs

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Personalbüro


Explanation:
wäre für mich plausibel

Ute Scheu
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12