KudoZ home » French to German » Tourism & Travel

correspondance

German translation: Anschluss


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:correspondance
German translation:Anschluss
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

22:42 Mar 5, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Hotel-Website/ Anfahrtsweg zum Hotel
French term or phrase: correspondance
Beschreibung des Anfahrtswegs zum Hotel. Wie würdet ihr hier "correspondance" übersetzen? Handelt es sich um eine RER- oder eine U-Bahn-Verbindung?


De la gare de Lyon

***Correspondance*** jusqu'à gare d'Austerlitz puis métro ligne 10 direction boulogne, arrêt Sèvres Babylone. Ou bus 87 direction Champ de Mars (direct), arrêt Sèvres-Babylone.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Anschluss
Explanation:
oder *Verkehrsanschluss*, zum,
Selected response from:

Vera Wilson
France
Grading comment
Danke an alle :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Anschluss
Vera Wilson
4Anbindung
Bettina Reisenauer
4Anschluß
wolfheart
3Anschlussverbindungenbelitrix


Discussion entries: 15





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Anschluss


Explanation:
oder *Verkehrsanschluss*, zum,

Vera Wilson
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Danke an alle :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ute Scheu: Anschluss wäre auch mein Favorit.
10 hrs

agree  Andrea Erdmann: Anschluss
10 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anschluß


Explanation:
oder eventuell Verbindung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2008-03-05 23:30:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ja, stimmt schon, mit ss

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anschlussverbindungen


Explanation:
Ist schon interessant, wie detailliert hier die Bus- bzw. anderen Verbindungen bekannt sind.

belitrix
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anbindung


Explanation:
Anbindung

Bettina Reisenauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman