KudoZ home » French to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

bordereau de PTT

German translation: PTT Lieferschein


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bordereau de PTT
German translation:PTT Lieferschein
Entered by: Guro

15:28 May 18, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
French term or phrase: bordereau de PTT
(Toujours le contrat de services)

enregistrement des données sur bordereau PTT
Guro
Germany
PTT Lieferschein
Explanation:
PTT - Poste, Télécommunications et Télédiffusion

Conditionnement de la marchandise

Enregistrement via code barre des données colis sur le bordereau PTT

Eingabe und erstellen der PTT Packetliste mit Barcode gemäss :

http://www.infogest.ch/Allemand/versandabwicklung.html
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Danke, auch für den link!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2PTT Lieferschein
Kim Metzger
3Postbegleitschein
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Postbegleitschein


Explanation:
bonne chance


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
PTT Lieferschein


Explanation:
PTT - Poste, Télécommunications et Télédiffusion

Conditionnement de la marchandise

Enregistrement via code barre des données colis sur le bordereau PTT

Eingabe und erstellen der PTT Packetliste mit Barcode gemäss :

http://www.infogest.ch/Allemand/versandabwicklung.html


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, auch für den link!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim: und hier ist das französische Pendant dazu: http://www.infogest.ch/francais/conditionnement.html
54 mins

agree  Alfred Satter: Grüße an Herrn Metzger + Herrn Gleim
2 hrs