KudoZ home » French to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

RAO

German translation: CAR


16:07 Oct 23, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
French term or phrase: RAO
Die Abkürzungen nerven, aber ich muss sie trotzdem rausfinden

Magasins : revue du process promos et revue du process collections, RAO et leviers
Indicateurs …

Tja, réflexion assistée par ordinateur oder routage par ordinateur???
Oder ganz falsch???
mia1969
German translation:CAR
Explanation:
Da ja eigentlich eine "deutsche" Übersetzung gefragt ist, schlage ich dieses Pendant zu CAD usw. vor, nämlich CAR (Computer Aided Routing). Siehe z.B. http://tinyurl.com/2a868f
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1RAO : Routage Assisté par Ordinateur.
Bettina Reisenauer
4CAR
Rolf Kern
3Recherche Assistée par Ordinateur
wolfheart


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
RAO : Routage Assisté par Ordinateur.


Explanation:
RAO : Routage Assisté par Ordinateur.


Bettina Reisenauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rolf Kern: Siehe http://tinyurl.com/2g3tvw
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Recherche Assistée par Ordinateur


Explanation:
une possibilité

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CAR


Explanation:
Da ja eigentlich eine "deutsche" Übersetzung gefragt ist, schlage ich dieses Pendant zu CAD usw. vor, nämlich CAR (Computer Aided Routing). Siehe z.B. http://tinyurl.com/2a868f

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 98