KudoZ home » French to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

à pied d'attelage

German translation: an der Laderampe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à pied d'attelage
German translation:an der Laderampe
Entered by: kostan

19:52 Jul 15, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transport
French term or phrase: à pied d'attelage
transport de véhicules:
"la réception des véhicules se fait à pied d'attelage"...
french.com
Laderampe
Explanation:
ich muss hier raten....!
Selected response from:

kostan
Austria
Grading comment
Ich denke, das ist es !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1an der Kupplung
Bettina Thiel
1Laderampekostan


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
an der Kupplung


Explanation:
Schwierig bei so wenig Kontext.

"A pied de" ist hier wohl räumlich zu sehen im Sinne von "an/bei/in unmittelbarer Nähe".

Kupplung würde Sinn machen, wenn es in dem Textabschnitt um Anhänger mit Ladung geht, die angenommen werden.

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
29 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Laderampe


Explanation:
ich muss hier raten....!

kostan
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Ich denke, das ist es !