KudoZ home » French to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

le Bord

German translation: der für die Ladung verantwortliche Offizier


13:44 Feb 15, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
French term or phrase: le Bord
Es geht um die Verschiffung von Gefahrstoffen

L'accès à bord du bateau est réglementé: badge visiteurs remis par le Bord et tenu d'un registre des entrés.
Saisissage des conteneurs maritimes effectué par le Bord et contrôlé par l'Expert maritime avant appareillage.
Milva
German translation:der für die Ladung verantwortliche Offizier
Explanation:
Seite 86 des Dokuments ... http://www.gelaweb.de/artikel/multimod.pdf
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2der für die Ladung verantwortliche Offizier
giselavigy
3das BoardKonrad Schultz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
der für die Ladung verantwortliche Offizier


Explanation:
Seite 86 des Dokuments ... http://www.gelaweb.de/artikel/multimod.pdf


    Reference: http://www.gelaweb.de/artikel/multimod.pdf
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
51 mins
  -> Dank Dir und ein frohes Wochenende!

agree  Konrad Schultz: siehe oben und www.isemar.asso.fr/fr/ pdf/note-de-synthese-isemar-99.pdf
4 hrs
  -> danke

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
das Board


Explanation:
offenbar ein höheres Gremium à la board of directors, das Genehmigungen austeilt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2008-02-15 20:32:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kein Gremium, der Ladeoffizier, ich nehme bedauerlicherweise mein Board zurück. http://www.braunschweig.ihk.de/standortpolitik/gefahrgut/mat...

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23