KudoZ home » French to Greek » Bus/Financial

commission garofalides

Greek translation: προμήθεια


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:commission
Greek translation:προμήθεια
Entered by: Costas Zannis

09:50 Nov 5, 2003
French to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: commission garofalides
facture
maria sgourou
Greece
προμήθεια Γαροφαλίδη
Explanation:
Αν "facture" είναι "τιμολόγιο"
τότε αφορά την προμήθεια (αμοιβή) κάποιου Γαροφαλίδη.
Selected response from:

Costas Zannis
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3προμήθεια /Επιτροπή Γαροφαλίδη
Spiros Doikas
4προμήθεια Γαροφαλίδη
Costas Zannis


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
προμήθεια /Επιτροπή Γαροφαλίδη


Explanation:
garofalides είναι όνομα

Katt Lowe & The Othersyde - CD Reviews
... of Power, Joe Cocker) and keyboardist Joey Malotti (Michael Bolton) lent a musical
hand to Currieís project, as did guitarist Alex Garofalides, drummers Dan ...
www.rocketcityrecords.com/kattlowe/reviews.html - 23k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

Peltex, distributeur de tissus fourrure imitation et fantaisie en ...
... Grèce GAROFALIDES AGENCIES Mr Vassilis Garofalides 16 Agiou Markou Street EL-10560
ATHENS, Tel : +30 1 0322 5306 Fax : +30 1 0323 0535 vigatex@ath.forthnet.gr. ...
www.peltex.fr/reseau.htm - 28k


Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
7 hrs

agree  Catherine Christaki
22 hrs

agree  xxxPattyPie
20 days

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
προμήθεια Γαροφαλίδη


Explanation:
Αν "facture" είναι "τιμολόγιο"
τότε αφορά την προμήθεια (αμοιβή) κάποιου Γαροφαλίδη.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 96