ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Greek » Law (general)

cédule

Greek translation: καρτέλα/ πίνακας/έντυπο

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:CEDULE
Greek translation:καρτέλα/ πίνακας/έντυπο
Entered by: Constantinos Faridis

14:40 Sep 27, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-09-30 15:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: cédule
statuer sur les cause et motifs énoncés dans la cédule pour citation ci annexée
taniola
καρτέλα/ πίνακας/έντυπο
Explanation:
αν πρόεκειται για φορολογία εισοδηματος λεμε το εντυπο της φορολογικης δηλωσης, μεσα στο εντυπο μεμονωμενα λεμε πινακας. επισης αν ειναι σε αρχειο που κραταει η εφορια λεμε και καρτελα φορλογουμενου.
καρτέλα/ πίνακας /εντυπο
Selected response from:

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4έγγραφο
Anastasia Vam
4καρτέλα/ πίνακας/έντυποConstantinos Faridis


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CEDULE
καρτέλα/ πίνακας/έντυπο


Explanation:
αν πρόεκειται για φορολογία εισοδηματος λεμε το εντυπο της φορολογικης δηλωσης, μεσα στο εντυπο μεμονωμενα λεμε πινακας. επισης αν ειναι σε αρχειο που κραταει η εφορια λεμε και καρτελα φορλογουμενου.
καρτέλα/ πίνακας /εντυπο

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
έγγραφο


Explanation:
Je crois qu'il veut dire ca "cédule pour citation= έγγραφη κλήτευση για μαρτυρία".
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/translation/c%C3%A...

D'autre part "cédule" tout seul au droit c'est aussi
1.(Droit;fiscalité)feuillet de déclaration de revenus (εκκαθαριστικό σημείωμα εφορίας) ...

Tu connais mieux ton text ...
Bonne suite ...


Anastasia Vam
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8