KudoZ home » French to Greek » Poetry & Literature

consommables

Greek translation: κρεβαττώσιμες


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:consommables
Greek translation:κρεβαττώσιμες
Entered by: Ilias PETALAS

06:39 Aug 5, 2004
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
French term or phrase: consommables
Mon grand pere aimait bien parler des femmes en evaluant si elles etaient ou non consommables.
Bouraki
κρεβαττώσιμες
Explanation:
Μία λέξη που είχα ακούσει πιο νέος από φίλο μου. Καταλαβαίνεις τι σημαίνει. Το Petit Robert δίνει συνώνυμο το baisable.
Selected response from:

Ilias PETALAS
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4κρεβαττώσιμεςIlias PETALAS
4 +2αν "τρώγονται"
Costas Zannis


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
αν "τρώγονται"


Explanation:
αν είναι ελκυστικές ή όχι

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 hrs

agree  Maria Karra
8 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
κρεβαττώσιμες


Explanation:
Μία λέξη που είχα ακούσει πιο νέος από φίλο μου. Καταλαβαίνεις τι σημαίνει. Το Petit Robert δίνει συνώνυμο το baisable.


    Le Petit Robert
Ilias PETALAS
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 hrs

agree  Elena Petelos: ..εγώ πάλι το ήξερα κρεβατάτος, -η, -ο/ ομολογώ αυτό το αγνoούσα...:-))
5 hrs
  -> υπάρχει και το κρεβατάμπλ... :-)

agree  Maria Karra: me 2 "â" kai 1 "ô" dev eivai?
8 hrs
  -> Σωστή

agree  Alexandra Fakalou: ναι, και εγώ το κρεβατάμπλ έχω ακούσει....
8 hrs