KudoZ home » French to Hebrew » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Verbes italiens

Hebrew translation: Po'alim beןtalkit


16:00 Jun 21, 2005
French to Hebrew translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: Verbes italiens
C'est le titre d'un site ayant un conjugueur de verbes italiens
Enrico Olivetti
Hebrew translation:Po'alim beןtalkit
Explanation:
Je n'avais pas vu le Kudoz ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 38 mins (2005-06-21 18:39:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pe\'alim not Po !!!!!!!! (des ouvriers)
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
todah
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Po'alim beןtalkit
Michel A.
5Pealim BeItaleit - פעלים באיטלקית
liora


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Po'alim beןtalkit


Explanation:
Je n'avais pas vu le Kudoz ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 38 mins (2005-06-21 18:39:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pe\'alim not Po !!!!!!!! (des ouvriers)

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
todah

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Zehavit Ehre: Pe'alim is the plural for poal
1 hr
  -> Absolutely, just a typo ;-)

agree  eileengreen
1 hr
  -> Merci

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pealim BeItaleit - פעלים באיטלקית


Explanation:
Poalim means "labourers" while P'alim, or Pealim" is the plural form of "verbs"
- פ

liora
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish