KudoZ home » French to Hebrew » Tech/Engineering

lames de rideau - term

Hebrew translation: PAS HA-TRIS פס התריס


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Lame de rideau
Hebrew translation:PAS HA-TRIS פס התריס
Entered by: Raphyel

06:15 Jan 19, 2004
French to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / [625] Materials handling
French term or phrase: lames de rideau - term
dispositif de fixation et d'ancrage des lames de rideaux à enrouler
Raphyel
Pas ha-tris
Explanation:
Pasim ha-tris

Une variante pas mal
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Je vous remercie vous deux, Alex and Jonathan. Je n'יtais pas sur si le mot le mieux adaptי est PAS ou RETSUAH. En effet, RETSUAH c'est plutot une ceinture ou une bande.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Paseן HatrisxxxJonathan G
5 -2Pas ha-trisxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Pas ha-tris


Explanation:
Pasim ha-tris

Une variante pas mal

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Je vous remercie vous deux, Alex and Jonathan. Je n'יtais pas sur si le mot le mieux adaptי est PAS ou RETSUAH. En effet, RETSUAH c'est plutot une ceinture ou une bande.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Eynat: Pasim ha-tris is not Hebrew.
4 days

disagree  Sue Goldian: Pasim ha-tris is not Hebrew
4 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Paseן Hatris


Explanation:
Contrairement א la rיponse prיcedante, celle lא garde la forme pluriטle de l'original

xxxJonathan G

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eynat: Absolutement. Pasim ha-tris n'est pas Hebreau.
3 days23 hrs

agree  Sue Goldian
3 days23 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): xxxJonathan G