KudoZ home » French to Hindi » Other

comment allez vous?

Hindi translation: Aap kaise hain?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:comment allez vous?
Hindi translation:Aap kaise hain?
Entered by: Rishi Miranhshah

02:36 Mar 8, 2002
French to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: comment allez vous?
greeting
daniel
Aap kaise hain?
Explanation:
not needed
Selected response from:

Rishi Miranhshah
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Aap kaise hain?
Rishi Miranhshah
4How are you?/How's it going?
Alis?


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
How are you?/How's it going?


Explanation:
voilà!

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aap kaise hain?


Explanation:
not needed

Rishi Miranhshah
Native speaker of: Panjabi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J_R_Tuladhar
1 hr
  -> Thanks Jina

agree  Ritu Bhanot: Correct! or Kya Hal-chal hai?
84 days