KudoZ home » French to Hungarian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

hors pilote

Hungarian translation: a próbaepizódon kívül


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:hors pilote
Hungarian translation:a próbaepizódon kívül
Entered by: ibookg4

07:43 Feb 15, 2006
French to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
French term or phrase: hors pilote
Film: "... au cas ou dans un délai de ... ans, le "Pret a Diffuser" du 1er épisode (hors pilote) n'aurait pas été réalisé, le présent contrat sera résolu..."
ibookg4
a próbaepizódon kívül
Explanation:
A sorozatot megelőző epizód, amellyel annak sikerét tesztelik.
Selected response from:

Krisztina Bottai
France
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a fő epizódon kivül
DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
4a próbaepizódon kívül
Krisztina Bottai


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a fő epizódon kivül


Explanation:
voltaképpen "hors episode pilote"-ról van szó


    Reference: http://www2.szepmuveszeti.hu/hyperion/lexikon.php?id=321
DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a próbaepizódon kívül


Explanation:
A sorozatot megelőző epizód, amellyel annak sikerét tesztelik.

Krisztina Bottai
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm!