KudoZ home » French to Italian » Accounting

provision

Italian translation: accantonamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:provision
Italian translation:accantonamento
Entered by: 5168

11:53 Mar 12, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: provision
"Capitaux pérmanents. En d'autres termes: capitaux propres et moyens consolidés concernant le prets à long terme et provisions à long terme pour risques et charges."
"Actif: toutes les immobilisations et l'actif circulant net d'amortissement et de provisions."

grazie mille
5168
accantonamento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6accantonamento
Silvia Carmignani
3 +1fondi
Maria Rosa Fontana


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
accantonamento


Explanation:
.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: "Accantonamenti a lungo termine per rischi e oneri"...5168, molti riscontri in rete per verifica
6 mins

agree  Giovanna N.
8 mins

agree  Agnès Levillayer
1 hr

agree  Gabriella Tindiglia
4 hrs

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
6 hrs

agree  Valerie Scaletta
2 days1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fondi


Explanation:
fondi spese e rischi (es. fondo svalutazione crediti, fondo TFR ecc.)

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giovanni Pizzati: ..... di riserva o vari (incompeto).
6 hrs

agree  milatrad: concordo
1 day2 hrs
  -> grazie