KudoZ home » French to Italian » Accounting

abt sur contribution xxxxx

Italian translation: sgravio fiscale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:abt sur contribution xxxxx
Italian translation:sgravio fiscale
Entered by: titti

15:49 Jan 30, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: abt sur contribution xxxxx
IN UN CONSOLIDATO XX è LA SOCIETA'
Cristina Giannetti
sgravio fiscale
Explanation:
In questo caso sono quasi certa!!
Tiziana
Selected response from:

titti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sgravio fiscale
titti
4deduzioni per contributi a xxxx
Patrizia Licchetta
2detrazione sui contributi
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sgravio fiscale


Explanation:
In questo caso sono quasi certa!!
Tiziana

titti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
detrazione sui contributi


Explanation:
abt : abattement = detrazione, sgravo fiscale
Une simple supposition, trop peu de texte pour être plus précise.

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deduzioni per contributi a xxxx


Explanation:
Abattement => deduzione (diverso da detrazione)
Il sorgente è ambiguo e bisognerebbe vedere in quale parte del bilancio viene ascritta questa voce (oneri sociali, contribuzioni a terzi, e via dicendo). Ritengo che questa traduzione ti lasci più aggio senza tuttavia risolvere appieno l'ambiguità


Patrizia Licchetta
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4