KudoZ home » French to Italian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

atelier flexible

Italian translation: sistema di produzione flessibile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:atelier flexible
Italian translation:sistema di produzione flessibile
Entered by: Agnès Levillayer

15:45 May 23, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
French term or phrase: atelier flexible
...Un atelier flexible de découpe laser pour fabriquer des cabines d'ascenceurs
gellercup
sistema di produzione flessibile
Explanation:
corrisponde al "FMS" Flexible Manufacturing System

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-05-23 16:16:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ecco una spiegazione semplice:
http://www.itisvinci.com/users/gavioli/public_html/automaz.h...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sistema di produzione flessibile
Agnès Levillayer
3officina versatile
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema di produzione flessibile


Explanation:
corrisponde al "FMS" Flexible Manufacturing System

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-05-23 16:16:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ecco una spiegazione semplice:
http://www.itisvinci.com/users/gavioli/public_html/automaz.h...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Randazzo: si si, "flexible" modifica "system", non produzione per cui sistema flessibile di produzione
3 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
officina versatile


Explanation:
o flessibile

Peut-être?


    Reference: http://www.prontocasasnc.com/costruzione.htm
    Reference: http://www.ing.unisi.it/matdid/783.pdf
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench