KudoZ home » French to Italian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

étage

Italian translation: stadio


09:37 Aug 3, 2006
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
French term or phrase: étage
le module de propulsion pouvant etre intégré au satellite ou pouvant constituer un étage de propulsion séparé
gellercup
Italian translation:stadio
Explanation:
Stadio = Ciascuno dei segmenti di un missile che si staccano da questo allorchè il propellente è esaurito.
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stadio
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4stadio
Francine Alloncle


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stadio


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachele Rossanese
0 min
  -> Grazie Rachele

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stadio


Explanation:
Stadio = Ciascuno dei segmenti di un missile che si staccano da questo allorchè il propellente è esaurito.

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie